Erfolge

Wettkampfbilanz Gold Silber Bronze
Olympische Spiele
(seit 1992)
6 2 3
 Weltmeisterschaften
(seit 1991)
33 15 12
Europameisterschaften
(seit 1997)
26 19 15
Juniorenweltmeisterschaften 38 22 13
Junioreneuropameisterschaften 15 17 9
Olympiazyklus_2017-2020
Datum / Jahr Wettkampf Stadt/Land Teilnehmer / Erfolge
2017 EM Plovdiv BUL Marcus Groß
Kostja Stroinski
Conrad Scheibner
WM Racice CZE Marcus Groß
Kostja Stroinski
Conrad Scheibner
Olympiazyklus_2013-2016
Datum / Jahr Wettkampf Stadt/Land Teilnehmer / Erfolge
2013 EM Montemor POR Marcus Groß ( 1. Platz K2 1000m, ( 1. Platz K2 500m))
Kostja Stroinski
Robert Gleinert
WM Duisburg GER Marcus Groß ( 1. Platz K2 1000m, 4. Platz K2 500m)
Kostja Stroinski (9. Platz K4 1000m)
Robert Gleinert (9. Platz K4 1000m)
2014 EM Brandenburg GER Marcus Groß ( 1. Platz K2 1000m, 7. Platz K2 500m)
WM Moscow RUS Marcus Groß (4. Platz K2 1000m, 4. Platz K2 500m)
2015 EM Racice CZE Marcus Groß ( 1. Platz K2 1000m, 1. Platz K2 500m)
ES Baku AZE Marcus Groß ( 2. Platz K2 1000m)
WM Milan ITA Marcus Groß ( 1. Platz K2 1000m)
Kostja Stroinski (7. Platz K2 500m)
 2016 EM Moscow RUS Marcus Groß ( 1. Platz K2 1000m)
OS Rio de Janeiro BRA Marcus Groß ( 1. Platz K2 1000m, 1. Platz K4 1000m)
Olympiazyklus_2009-2012
Datum / Jahr Wettkampf Stadt/Land Teilnehmer / Erfolge
2009 EM Brandenburg GER Torsten Lubisch
Norman Bröckl
Marcus Groß
Hendrik Bertz
Björn Wäschke
WM Dartmouth CAN Norman Bröckl (9. Platz K4 1000m)
Torsten Lubisch
Marcus Groß
Hendrik Bertz
2010 EM Trasona ESP Marcus Groß
Norman Bröckl
Hendrik Bertz
WM Posnan POL Markus Groß (4. Platz K4 1000m)
Norman Bröckl (4. Platz K4 1000m)
Hendrik Bertz (4. Platz K4 1000m)
Björn Wäschke (5. Platz C2 200m)
2011 EM Belgrade SRB Marcus Groß
Norman Bröckl
Robert Gleinert
WM Szeged HUN Marcus Groß
Deborra Niche ( 1. Platz K2 1000m)
Norman Bröckl ( 1. Platz K4 1000m)
Robert Gleinert ( 1. Platz K4 1000m)
Björn Wäschke ( 3. Platz C1 200m, 4. Platz C2 200m)
2012 EM Zagreb CRO Norman Bröckl
Marcus Groß
OS London GBR Norman Bröckl (4. Platz K4 1000m)
Marcus Groß (4. Platz K4 1000m)
Olympiazyklus_2005-2008
Datum / Jahr Wettkampf Stadt/Land Teilnehmer / Erfolge
2005 EM Poznan POL Maike Nollen
Norman Bröckl
Torsten Lubisch
WM Zagreb CRO Maike Nollen ( 3. Platz K4 1000m)
Norman Bröckl ( 1. Platz K4 1000m, 2. Platz K4 200m)
Torsten Lubisch
2006 EM Racice CZE Norman Bröckl
WM Szeged HUN Norman Bröckl (6. Platz K4 200m)
2007 EM Pontevedra Norman Bröckl
WM Duisburg GER Norman Bröckl ( 1. Platz K4 1000m)
2008 EM Milan ITA Torsten Lubisch, Norman Bröckl
OS Beijing CHN Norman Bröckl ( 3. Platz K4 1000m)
Olympiazyklus_2001-2004
Datum / Jahr Wettkampf Stadt/Land Teilnehmer / Erfolge
2001 EM Mailand ITA Stefan Ulm
Maike Nollen
Lars Kober
Marc Eschelbach
WM Poznan POL Maike Nollen
Stefan Ulm  ( 1. Platz K4 1000m)
Lars Kober
2002 EM Szeged HUN Maike Nollen
Stefan Ulm
Lars Kober
WM Sevilla ESP Maike Nollen ( 2. Platz K4 500m, 3. Platz K4 200m)
Stefan Ulm ( 2. Platz K4 1000m)
2003 WM Gainesville USA Stefan Ulm ( 3. Platz K4 1000m)
Maike Nollen
2004 EM Poznan POL Maike Nollen
Stefan Ulm
2004 OS Athen GRE Maike Nollen ( 1. Platz K4 500m)
Stefan Ulm ( 2. Platz K4 1000m)